for

Sunday 01st March 2020

 

A New Message

 

 

Click Above Icon

Fixtures are subject to change up to

 

 

9:30pm Tuesday 25th February 2020

 

 

Under 7's Blackwater Spring Division

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Tigers

 
  Broomfield Youth  

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 

  Dunmow United Kestrels

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Knights

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Pumas

 

v/s

    Chelmsford City Clarets  

  SWF United Wolves

 

v/s

 

  Notley Youth

 

 

Under 7's Dengie Spring Division

  Galleywood Yth Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Whites

 

v/s

 

  Thaxted Rangers Cutlers

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Owls

 

  Great Notley Tigers

 

v/s

    Witham Town Whites  

  SWF United Sharks

No Match

 

Under 7's Crouch Spring Division

  Heybridge Swifts

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Hawks

 
  Valley Green Warriorrs  

v/s

    Uplands Rangers  

  Allstar Community

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Hawks

 

  SWF United Eagles

 

v/s

    Witham Town Yellows  

  Tiptree Jobserve Blues

No Match

 

Under 7's Northey Spring Division

  Danbury & Bicknacre

 

v/s

    Galleywood Youth Eagles  

  Hatfield Peverel Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Eagles

 

  Braintree Youth Irons

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 

  Tillingham Tigers

 

v/s

    Wilvale Rangers Warriors  

  Silver End

 

v/s

    Great Bradfords Swifts  

 

Under 8's Blackwater Spring Division

  Allstar Community

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 
  Great Notley Bears  

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Tigers

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Whites

 

v/s

    SWF United Panthers  

  Witham Town Whites

 

v/s

 

  Uplands Rangers

 

 

Under 8's Dengie Spring Division

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

v/s

    Valley Green Dragons    

  Braintree Youth Blues

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Tigers

 

  Heybridge Swifts Phoenix

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town Blues

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Blues

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 
  Witham Town Yellows  

v/s

 

  Danbury & Bicknacre

 

 

Under 8's Crouch Spring Division

  Great Notley Wasps

 

v/s

 

  Torquespeed Falcons

 
  Sporting 77 Dragons  

v/s

 

  Silver End

 

  Sporting 77 Scorpions

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

 

  Galleywood Yth Falcons

 

v/s

 

  SWF United Reds

 

 

Under 8's Northey Spring Division

  Beacon Hill Rovers  

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Giants

 

  Burnham Ramblers Juniors

 

v/s

 

  Valley Green Panthers

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Irons

 

  Wilvale Rangers Knights

 

v/s

    Dunmow United Lions  

 

Under 8's Osea Spring Division

  Broomfield Youth Saxons  

v/s

 

  Great Notley Falcons

 

  Danbury & Bick Royals

 

v/s

 

  SWF United Whites

 

  Great Bradfords Avengers

 

v/s

 

  Ravens Youth

 

  Great Bradfords Guardians

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Dragons

 

  Sporting 77 Iguanas

 

v/s

    Tillingham Tigers  

 

Under 9's Blackwater Spring Division

  Broomfield Youth Tigers

 

v/s

    Valley Green Vipers  

  Maldon & Tiptree Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Tornadoes

  Playing Saturday

  Ravens Youth Flyers

 

v/s

    SWF United Lions  

  Wilvale Rangers Knights

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve

 

 

Under 9's Dengie Spring Division

  Rayne Youth

 

v/s

 

  Allstar Community Blues

 

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Hawks

 

  Danbury & Bicknacre

 

v/s

    Galleywood Youth Eagles  

  Great Bradfords Vikings

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts

 

  Notley Youth Kestrels

 

v/s

    Witham Town Whites  

 

Under 9's Crouch Spring Division

  Uplands Rangers

 

v/s

 

  Baddow Spartak Panthers

 

  Broomfield Youth Lions

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 

  Great Notley Vipers

 

v/s

    SWF United Rangers  

  Torquespeed Kestrels

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 

  Hedinghams United

No Match

 

Under 9's Northey Spring Division

  Witham Town Blues

 

v/s

    Allstar Community Reds  

  Dunmow United Pumas

 

v/s

    Ravens Youth Gliders  

  Great Notley Sharks

 

v/s

    Great Notley Dragons  

  Notley Youth Hawks

 

v/s

    SWF United Eagles  

  Tollesbury Juniors

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town Yellows

 

 

Under 9's Osea Spring Division

  Thaxted Rangers Yellows

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Sharks

 

  Galleywood Yth Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Mayland Village Frogs

 
  Great Bradfords Saxons  

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Hurricanes

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Leopards

 

  Thaxted Rangers Blues

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

 

 

Under 10's Blackwater Spring Division

  Dunmow Rhodes Tigers

 

v/s

    Dunmow Utd Barracudas  

  Wilvale Rangers Knights

 

v/s

    Danbury & Bicknacre Blues  

  Writtle Minors Athletic

 

v/s

 

  Uplands Rangers Blues

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Broomfield Youth Lions

 

 

Under 10's Dengie Spring Division

  Dunmow Rhodes Panthers

 

v/s

    Galleywood Youth Hawks  

  Notley Youth Hawks

 

v/s

 

  SWF United Reds

 

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Valley Green Thunder

 

   Torquespeed Yth Eagles

 

v/s

    Wilvale Rangers Spartans  

   SWF United Lions

 

v/s

    Heybridge Swifts Lions  

 

Under 10's Crouch Spring Division

  Burnham Ramblers Juniors  

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Vikings

 

  Uplands Rangers Royals

 

v/s

 

  Broomfield Youth Jaguars

 

  Writtle Minors Vipers

 

v/s

 

  Uplands Rangers Blacks

 

  Great Bradfords Tigers

 

v/s

 

  Allstar Community

 

 

Under 10's Northey Spring Division

  Braintree Youth Irons

 

v/s

 

  Danbury & Bick Royals

 

  Hatfield Peverel Tigers

 

v/s

 

  Rayne Youth

 
  Baddow Spartak Cobras  

v/s

 

  Tiptree Heath Minors

 
  Silver End  

v/s

    Writtle Minors Blues  

  Heybridge Swifts Wolves

 

v/s

 

  Great Bradfords Pumas

 

 

Under 10's Osea Spring Division

  Dunmow Rhodes Jaguars

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Blues

 

  Valley Green Vikings

 

v/s

    SWF United Swifts  
  Baddow Spartak Panthers  

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 
  Notley Youth Kestrels  

v/s

    Witham Town  

  Stones Athletic Reds

No Match

 

Under 10's Southey Division

  Galleywood Yth Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Falcons

 
  Torquespeed Panthers  

v/s

    Tillingham Tigers Cubs  

  Bradwell Bay United

 

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Lions

 
  Maldon Saints Pumas  

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

 

  Sporting 77 Kestrels

No Match

 

Under 11's Division 1 Spring Division

  Valley Green Pirates

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Blues

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 

v/s

    Hatfield Peverel Sharks  

  Galleywood Yth Kestrels

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Irons

 

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 

v/s

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Pumas

 

 

Under 11's Division 2 Trophy Event

First Round

  Heybridge Swifts

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Cobras

 

  Dunmow United Jaguars

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Falcons

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time of 10 minutes each way to be played, If the score is still
level after extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner.
 

Under 11's Division 2 Spring Division

  Torquespeed Pumas  

v/s

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

 Fixture 23-02-2020

  Dunmow Rhodes Jaguars

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Lions

 Fixture 03=05-2020

  Chelmsford City Clarets

No Match

  Witham Town

No Match

 

Under 11's Division 3 Trophy Event

First Round
  Maldon Saints Tigers  

v/s

 

  SWF United Hawks

 
  Maldon & Tiptree Pumas  

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time of 10 minutes each way to be played, If the score is still
level after extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner.
 

Under 11's Division 3 Spring Division

  Uplands Rangers  

v/s

    Silver End  Fixture 02-02-2020

  Galleywood Yth Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve

 Fixture 02-02-2020

  Ravens Youth Flyers

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Meerkats

 Fixture 01-03-2020

 

Under 11's Division 4 Trophy Event

First Round

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

 

v/s

    Danbury & Bicknacre  
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time of 10 minutes each way to be played, If the score is still
level after extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner.
 

Under 11's Division 4 Spring Division

  Great Notley Eagles  

v/s

    Great Bradfords Lions  

  Valley Green Scorpions

 

v/s

    Tillingham Tigers  

  Rayne Youth

 

v/s

 

  Hedinghams United

 Fixture 10-05-2020

  Ravens Youth Gliders

No Match

 
 
 

Under 12's Division 1 League Cup

Semi Final

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 

  Dunmow United Piranhas

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Irons

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 
 

Under 12's Division 1

  Great Notley Irons

 

v/s

 

  Allstar Community

 Fixture 24-11-2019

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts Tigers

 Fixture 08-03-2020

  Broomfield Youth Warriors

No Match

  Braintree Youth Irons

LC

  Dunmow United Piranhas

LC

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

LC

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

LC

 
 
 

Under 12's Division 2 League Cup

Semi Final

  Wilvale Rangers

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 12's Division 2

  Witham Town Whites

 

v/s

    Uplands Rangers  Fixture 13-10-2019

  Valley Green Hotspurs

 

v/s

 

  Rayne Youth Eagles

 Fixture 03-11-2019

  Rayne Youth Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 Fixture 23-02-2020

  Sporting 77 Piranhas

No Match

  Tiptree Jobserve

LC

  Wilvale Rangers

LC

 
 
 

Under 12's Division 3 League Cup

Group 'A'

  Dunmow United Stingrays

 

v/s

 

  SWF United Jaguars

 
 
 
 

Under 12's Division 3

  Witham Town Reds

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Wolves

 Fixture 22-03-2020

  Danbury & Bicknacre Blues

 

v/s

 

  Burnham Ramblers Fire

 Fixture 24-11-2019
  Ravens Youth Flyers  

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 Fixture 20-10-2020

  Dunmow United Stingrays

LC

  SWF United Jaguars

LC

 
 
 

Under 12's Division 4 League Cup

Semi Final

  Hedinghams United

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town Blues

 

  Hatfield Peverel Pirates

 

v/s

 

  Maldon Saints Whites

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 12's Division 4

  Mayland Village

 

v/s

 

  Danbury & Bicknacre Royals

 Fixture 08-03-2020
  Tollesbury Juniors

No Match

  Maldon Saints Greens

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 12's Division 5

  Burnham Ramblers Fury

 

v/s

    Ravens Youth Gliders  Fixture 03-11-2019

  Maldon Saints Yellows

 

v/s

    Silver End  Fixture 09-02-2020

  Great Notley Jets

 

v/s

 

  Chelmsford City Whites

 Fixture 24-11-2019

  Heybridge Swifts Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town Yellows

 Fixture 20-10-2019
 
 
 

Under 13's Division 1 League Cup

Semi Final

 Tiptree Jobserve Blues

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts Rhinos

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 13's Division 1

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Blues

 Playing Saturday

  Great Notley Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 Fixture 09-02-2020

  Writtle Minors Whites

 

v/s

 

  Old Chelmsfordians Colts

 Fixture 10-11-2019

  Hedinghams United Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers

 Fixture 15-12-2019

  Heybridge Swifts Rhinos

LC

 Tiptree Jobserve Blues

LC

  Witham Town Whites

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 13's Division 2 League Cup

Semi Final

  Dunmow Rhodes Tigers

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Pumas

 

  Galleywood Youth Kestrels

 

v/s

 

  SWF United Leopards

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 13's Division 2

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 Fixture 26-01-2020

  Rayne Youth Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Notley Youth

 Fixture 05-01-2020

  Valley Green Blizzards

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts Eagles

 Fixture 15-12-2019

  Ravens Youth Gliders

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 13's Division 3 League Cup

Group 'B' 2nd & 3rd Place Playoff

  SWF United Lions 

 

v/s

 

  Allstar Community

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 13's Division 3

  Braintree Youth Blues

 

v/s

 

  Great Bradfords Saints

 Fixture 24-11-2019

  Mayland Village

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Panthers

 Fixture 12-01-2020

  Hatfield Peverel Harriers

 

v/s

 

  Writtle Minors Greens

 Fixture 15-12-2019

  Ravens Youth Soarers

No Match

 
 
 

Under 14's Division 1 League Cup

Semi Final

  Witham Town Whites

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 

  Great Notley Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 14's Division 1

  Witham Town Yellows

 

v/s

 

  Silver End

 
  Tollesbury Juniors

No Match

 
 
 

Under 14's Division 2 League Cup

Group 'B' 1st & 2nd Place Play Off

  Hatfield Peverel Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Burnham Ramblers

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 14's Division 2

  Broomfield Youth Kings

 

v/s

 

  Torquespeed Cobras

 Fixture 08-03-2020
  Dunmow United  

v/s

 

  Notley Youth

 Fixture 08-03-2020

  Rayne Youth

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

 Fixture 08-03-2020
 
 
 

Under 14's Division 3 League Cup

Semi Final
  Heybridge Swifts Jaguars  

v/s

 

  Writtle Minors Whites

 

  Springfield Youth Whites

 

v/s

 

  Baddow Spartak Panthers

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 14's Division 3

  Great Notley Cougars

 

v/s

 

  Valley Green Rowdies

 Fixture 09-02-2020

  Allstar Community

No Match

  Danbury & Bicknacre

No Match

 
 
 

Under 14's Division 4 League Cup

Semi Final

  SWF United Cobras

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve

 

  Heybridge Swifts Leopards

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 14's Division 4

  Great Bradfords Comets

 

v/s

 

  Tillingham Tigers

 Fixture 03-11-2019

  Writtle Minors Greens

No Match

  Chelmsford City Clarets

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 15's Knockout Cup

Semi Final

  Uplands Rangers Blues

 

v/s

 

  Writtle Minors Whites

 

  Valley Green Hammers

 

v/s

 

  Rayne Youth Eagles

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 15's Division 1

  Hedinghams United Hawks  

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 Fixture 02-02-2020

  Broomfield Youth Lions

 

v/s

    Sporting 77 Stingrays  Fixture 02-02-2020

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 

v/s

    Beacon Hill Rovers  Fixture 02-02-2020

  Rayne Youth Eagles

KO

  Uplands Rangers Blues

KO

  Valley Green Hammers

KO

  Writtle Minors Whites

KO

 
 
 

Under 15's Division 2 League Cup

Second Round

  Mayland Village

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town Yellows

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 15's Division 2

  Ravens Youth Flyers

 

v/s

 

  Chelmsford Citry Whites

 Fixture 08-03-2020

  Ravens Youth Gliders

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 Fixture 08-03-2020

  Uplands Rangers Blacks

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts Hawks

 Fixture 15-12-2019
  Hatfield Peverel Pythons

 

v/s

 

  Silver End Lions

 Fixture 17-05-2020

  Writtle Minors Greens

No Match

 
 
 

Under 16's Division 1 League Cup

Semi Final

  Dunmow Rhodes Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Springfield Youth Blues

 

  Galleywood Youth Kestrels

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 16's Division 1

  Old Chelmsfordians Lions

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town

 Fixture 10-11-2019

  Chelmsford Citry Whites

 

v/s

 

  Stones Athletic

 Fixture 15-03-2020

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

 

v/s

    Baddow Spartak Pumas  Fixture 01-03-2020

  Ravens Youth Flyers

ST

  Sporting 77 Pumas

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 16's Division 2 League Cup

Semi Final
  Thaxted Rangers Phoenix  

v/s

    Coggeshall Town  

  Valley Green United

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 
 

Under 16's Division 2

  Braintree Youth Irons  

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Ospreys

 Fixture 17-05-2020

  Madon & Tiptree Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets  Fixture 10-11-2019
  Great Bradfords Titans

No Match

  Hatfield Peverel Jets

No Match

  Woodham Radars

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 17's Division 1

  Rayne Youth

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Whites

 Fixture 29-03-2020

  Writtle Minors Greens

 

v/s

    Old Chelmsfordians Blacks  Fixture 08-10-2019
  Witham Town  

v/s

    Dunmow United Pythons  Fixture 13-10-2019
 
 
 

Under 17's Division 2 League Cup

Group 'A' Play Off

  Notley Youth Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Broomfield Youth Blaze  
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 17's Division 2

  Hutton Youth FC

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Irons

 Fixture 10-11-2019
  SWF United Lions  

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 Fixture 10-11-2019

  Feering Falcons Reds

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts Tigers

 Fixture 15-12-2019
  Broomfield Flame Reds

No Match

 
 
 

Under 18's Knockout Cup

Semi Final

  Notley Youth Hawks

y

v/s

y

  Dunmow United Eagles

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 18's Division 1

  Notley Youth Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 Fixture 22-03-2020

  Beacon Hill Rovers

 

v/s

 

  Baddow Spartak Cobras

 Fixture 22-03-2020

  Stones Athletic

 

v/s

 

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 Fixture 22-03-2020

  Dunmow United Eagles

LC

  Notley Youth Hawks

LC