for

Sunday 08th March 2020

 

A New Message

 

 

Click Above Icon

Fixtures are subject to change up to

 

 

9:30pm Tuesday 03rd March 2020

 

 

Under 7's Blackwater Spring Division

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Kestrels

 
  Chelmsford City Clarets  

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Knights

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Tigers

 

v/s

 

  SWF United Wolves

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

  Notley Youth

 

v/s

    Broomfield Youth  

 

Under 7's Dengie Spring Division

  Great Notley Owls

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Whites

 

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Tigers

 

  Thaxted Rangers Cutlers

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Yth Falcons

 

  SWF United Sharks

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 
  Witham Town Whites

No Match

 

Under 7's Crouch Spring Division

  Sporting 77 Hawks

 

v/s

    Valley Green Warriors  

  Dunmow United Hawks

 

v/s

 

  SWF United Eagles

 
  Uplands Rangers  

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Blues

 

v/s

 

  Allstar Community

 
  Witham Town Yellows

No Match

 

Under 7's Northey Spring Division

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Panthers

 
  Galleywood Youth Eagles  

v/s

 

  Tillingham Tigers

 

  Sporting 77 Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Danbury & Bicknacre

 

  Silver End

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Irons

 
  Wilvale Rangers Warriors  

v/s

    Great Bradfords Swifts  

 

Under 8's Blackwater Spring Division

  Dunmow Rhodes Tigers

 

v/s

 

  Allstar Community

 
  SWF United Panthers  

v/s

 

  Witham Town Whites

 

  Uplands Rangers

 

v/s

    Great Notley Bears  

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Whites

 

 

Under 8's Dengie Spring Division

  Danbury & Bicknacre

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts Phoenix

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Blues

 

  Dunmow United Tigers

 

v/s

 

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 
  Valley Green Dragons    

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Blues

 

  Witham Town Blues

 

v/s

    Witham Town Yellows  

 

Under 8's Crouch Spring Division

  Silver End

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Wasps

 

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Yth Falcons

 

  SWF United Reds

 

v/s

    Sporting 77 Dragons  

  Torquespeed Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Scorpions

 

 

Under 8's Northey Spring Division

  Dunmow United Lions  

v/s

 

  Burnham Ramblers Juniors

 

  Braintree Youth Irons

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 

  Hatfield Peverel Giants

 

v/s

    Beacon Hill Rovers  

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 

  Valley Green Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Knights

 

 

Under 8's Osea Spring Division

  Tillingham Tigers  

v/s

 

  Great Bradfords Avengers

 

  Dunmow United Dragons

 

v/s

 

  Danbury & Bick Royals

 

  SWF United Whites

 

v/s

    Broomfield Youth Saxons  

  Great Notley Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Great Bradfords Guardians

 

  Ravens Youth

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Iguanas

 

 

Under 9's Blackwater Spring Division

  Broomfield Youth Tigers

 

v/s

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Pumas

 

  Hatfield Peverel Tornadoes

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve

 
  Valley Green Vipers  

v/s

    SWF United Lions  

  Wilvale Rangers Knights

 

v/s

 

  Ravens Youth Flyers

 

 

Under 9's Dengie Spring Division

  Allstar Community Blues

 

v/s

 

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

  Rayne Youth

 

v/s

 

  Great Bradfords Vikings

 

  Great Notley Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Notley Youth Kestrels

 

  Heybridge Swifts

 

v/s

 

  Danbury & Bicknacre

 
  Witham Town Whites  

v/s

    Galleywood Youth Eagles  

 

Under 9's Crouch Spring Division

 Great Notley Vipers

 

v/s

 

  Uplands Rangers 

 Fixture 24-05-2020

  Hedinghams United

 

v/s

 

  Torquespeed Kestrels

 
  SWF United Rangers  

v/s

 

  Broomfield Youth Lions

 

   Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 

  Baddow Spartak Panthers

No Match

 

Under 9's Northey Spring Division

  Allstar Community Reds  

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Pumas

 

  Witham Town Blues

 

v/s

 

  Notley Youth Hawks

 
  Ravens Youth Gliders  

v/s

 

  Tollesbury Juniors

 
  SWF United Eagles  

v/s

 

  Great Notley Sharks

 

  Witham Town Yellows

 

v/s

    Great Notley Dragons  

 

Under 9's Osea Spring Division

  Dunmow United Sharks

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Yth Falcons

 

  Thaxted Rangers Yellows

 

v/s

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

 

  Mayland Village Frogs

 

v/s

 

  Thaxted Rangers Blues

 

  Sporting 77 Leopards

 

v/s

    Great Bradfords Saxons  

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

 

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Hurricanes

 

 

Under 10's Blackwater Spring Division

  Dunmow Utd Barracudas  

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Knights

 
  Danbury & Bicknacre Blues  

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Tigers

 

  Writtle Minors Athletic

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 

  Uplands Rangers Blues

 

v/s

 

  Broomfield Youth Lions

 Fixture 12-01-2020

 

Under 10's Dengie Spring Division

  Valley Green Thunder

 

v/s

 

  Notley Youth Hawks

 
  Galleywood Youth Hawks  

v/s

 

  Torquespeed Yth Eagles

 

  SWF United Reds

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Panthers

 

  SWF United Lions

 

v/s

 

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 

v/s

    Heybridge Swifts Lions  

 

Under 10's Crouch Spring Division

  Writtle Minors Vipers

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Vikings

 Playing Saturday

  Dunmow United Vikings

 

v/s

 

  Uplands Rangers Royals

 

  Broomfield Youth Jaguars

 

v/s

    Burnham Ramblers Juniors  

  Writtle Minors Vipers

 

v/s

 

  Great Bradfords Tigers

 

  Uplands Rangers Blacks

 

v/s

 

  Allstar Community

 Fixture 12-01-2020

 

Under 10's Northey Spring Division

  Tiptree Heath Minors

 

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Tigers

 

  Danbury & Bick Royals

 

v/s

    Silver End  

  Rayne Youth

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Irons

 

  Heybridge Swifts Wolves

 

v/s

    Baddow Spartak Cobras  
  Writtle Minors Blues  

v/s

 

  Great Bradfords Pumas

 

 

Under 10's Osea Spring Division

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 

v/s

 

  Valley Green Vikings

 

  Braintree Youth Blues

 

v/s

    Notley Youth Kestrels  
  SWF United Swifts  

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Jaguars

 
  Baddow Spartak Panthers  

v/s

 

  Stones Athletic Reds

 
  Witham Town

No Match

 

Under 10's Southey Division

  Hatfield Peverel Lions

 

v/s

    Torquespeed Panthers  

  Dunmow United Falcons

 

v/s

    Maldon Saints Pumas  
  Tillingham Tigers Cubs  

v/s

 

  Galleywood Yth Falcons

 

  Sporting 77 Kestrels

 

v/s

 

  Bradwell Bay United

 

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

No Match

 

Under 11's Division 1 Trophy Event

First Round

  Braintree Youth Irons

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Yth Kestrels

 

  Braintree Youth Blues

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Pumas

 
  Hatfield Peverel Sharks  

v/s

 

  Valley Green Pirates

 

 

Under 11's Division 2 Trophy Event

First Round

  Heybridge Swifts

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Cobras

 
Second Round

  Chelmsford City Clarets

 

v/s

 

  Torquespeed Pumas  

  Great Notley Lions

 

v/s

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Jaguars

P

v/s

P

  Winners of Match 7

 

  Witham Town

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Falcons

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time of 10 minutes each way to be played, If the score is still
level after extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner.
 

Under 11's Division 3 Trophy Event

First Round
  Maldon Saints Tigers  

v/s

 

  SWF United Hawks

 
  Maldon & Tiptree Pumas  

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time of 10 minutes each way to be played, If the score is still
level after extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner.
 

Under 11's Division 3 Spring Division

  Uplands Rangers  

v/s

    Silver End  Fixture 02-02-2020

  Galleywood Yth Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve

 Fixture 02-02-2020

  Ravens Youth Flyers

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Meerkats

 Fixture 01-03-2020
 
 
 

Under 11's Division 4 Trophy Event

First Round

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

 

v/s

    Danbury & Bicknacre  
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time of 10 minutes each way to be played, If the score is still
level after extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner.
 

Under 11's Division 4 Spring Division

  Great Notley Eagles  

v/s

    Great Bradfords Lions  

  Valley Green Scorpions

 

v/s

    Tillingham Tigers  

  Rayne Youth

 

v/s

 

  Hedinghams United

 Fixture 10-05-2020

  Ravens Youth Gliders

No Match

 
 
 

Under 12's Division 1 League Cup

Semi Final

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 

  Dunmow United Piranhas

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Irons

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 
 

Under 12's Division 1

  Great Notley Irons

 

v/s

 

  Allstar Community

 Fixture 24-11-2019

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts Tigers

 Fixture 08-03-2020

  Broomfield Youth Warriors

No Match

  Braintree Youth Irons

LC

  Dunmow United Piranhas

LC

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

LC

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

LC

 
 
 

Under 12's Division 2 League Cup

Semi Final

  Wilvale Rangers

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 12's Division 2

  Witham Town Whites

 

v/s

    Uplands Rangers  Fixture 13-10-2019

  Valley Green Hotspurs

 

v/s

 

  Rayne Youth Eagles

 Fixture 03-11-2019

  Rayne Youth Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 Fixture 23-02-2020

  Sporting 77 Piranhas

No Match

  Tiptree Jobserve

LC

  Wilvale Rangers

LC

 
 
 

Under 12's Division 3 League Cup

Group 'A'

  Dunmow United Stingrays

 

v/s

 

  SWF United Jaguars

 
 
 
 

Under 12's Division 3

  Witham Town Reds

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Wolves

 Fixture 22-03-2020

  Danbury & Bicknacre Blues

 

v/s

 

  Burnham Ramblers Fire

 Fixture 24-11-2019
  Ravens Youth Flyers  

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 Fixture 20-10-2020

  Dunmow United Stingrays

LC

  SWF United Jaguars

LC

 
 
 

Under 12's Division 4 League Cup

Semi Final

  Hatfield Peverel Pirates

 

v/s

 

  Maldon Saints Whites

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 12's Division 4

  Tollesbury Juniors  

v/s

 

  Hedinghams United

 Fixture 23-02-2020

  Mayland Village

 

v/s

 

  Danbury & Bicknacre Royals

 Fixture 08-03-2020

  Witham Town Blues

No Match

  Maldon Saints Greens

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 12's Division 5

  Burnham Ramblers Fury

 

v/s

    Ravens Youth Gliders  Fixture 03-11-2019

  Maldon Saints Yellows

 

v/s

    Silver End  Fixture 09-02-2020

  Great Notley Jets

 

v/s

 

  Chelmsford City Whites

 Fixture 24-11-2019

  Heybridge Swifts Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town Yellows

 Fixture 20-10-2019
 
 
 

Under 13's Division 1

  Tiptree Jobserve Blues

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 Playing Saturday

  Great Notley Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 Fixture 09-02-2020

  Writtle Minors Whites

 

v/s

 

  Old Chelmsfordians Colts

 Fixture 10-11-2019

  Hedinghams United Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers

 Fixture 15-12-2019

  Heybridge Swifts Rhinos

 

v/s

 

 Tiptree Jobserve Blues

 Fixture 15-12-2019

  Witham Town Whites

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 13's Division 2 League Cup

Semi Final

  Dunmow Rhodes Tigers

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Pumas

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 13's Division 2

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 Fixture 26-01-2020

  Rayne Youth Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Notley Youth

 Fixture 05-01-2020

  SWF United Leopards

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts Eagles

 Fixture 23-02-2020

  Valley Green Blizzards

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Kestrels

 Fixture 23-02-2020

  Ravens Youth Gliders

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 13's Division 3 League Cup

Group 'B' 2nd & 3rd Place Playoff

  SWF United Lions 

 

v/s

 

  Allstar Community

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 13's Division 3

  Braintree Youth Blues

 

v/s

 

  Great Bradfords Saints

 Fixture 24-11-2019

  Mayland Village

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Panthers

 Fixture 12-01-2020

  Hatfield Peverel Harriers

 

v/s

 

  Writtle Minors Greens

 Fixture 15-12-2019

  Ravens Youth Soarers

No Match

 
 
 

Under 14's Division 1 League Cup

Semi Final

  Great Notley Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 14's Division 1

  Tollesbury Juniors  

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 

  Witham Town Whites

 

v/s

 

  Silver End

 

  Witham Town Yellows

No Match

 
 
 

Under 14's Division 2 League Cup

Semi Final

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

 

v/s

 

  Burnham Ramblers

 

  Hatfield Peverel Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Broomfield Youth Kings

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 14's Division 2

  Notley Youth

 

v/s

 

  Rayne Youth

 Fixture 08-12-2019

  Torquespeed Cobras

 

v/s

    Dunmow United  Fixture 23-02-2020
 
 
 

Under 14's Division 3 League Cup

Semi Final
  Heybridge Swifts Jaguars  

v/s

 

  Writtle Minors Whites

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 14's Division 3

  Great Notley Cougars

 

v/s

 

  Baddow Spartak Panthers

 Fixture 08-03-2020

  Springfield Youth Whites

 

v/s

 

  Allstar Community

 Fixture 23-02-2020

  Valley Green Rowdies  

v/s

    Danbury & Bicknacre

 Fixture 23-02-2020

 
 
 

Under 14's Division 4 League Cup

Semi Final

  SWF United Cobras

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve

 

  Heybridge Swifts Leopards

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 14's Division 4

 

 

v/s

 

 

 

  Great Bradfords Comets

No Match

  Tillingham Tigers

No Match

  Writtle Minors Greens

No Match

  Chelmsford City Clarets

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 15's Knockout Cup

Semi Final

  Uplands Rangers Blues

 

v/s

 

  Writtle Minors Whites

 

  Valley Green Hammers

 

v/s

 

  Rayne Youth Eagles

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 15's Division 1

  Hedinghams United Hawks  

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 Fixture 02-02-2020

  Broomfield Youth Lions

 

v/s

    Sporting 77 Stingrays  Fixture 02-02-2020

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 

v/s

    Beacon Hill Rovers  Fixture 02-02-2020

  Rayne Youth Eagles

KO

  Uplands Rangers Blues

KO

  Valley Green Hammers

KO

  Writtle Minors Whites

KO

 
 
 

Under 15's Division 2 League Cup

Second Round

  Mayland Village

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town Yellows

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 15's Division 2

  Ravens Youth Flyers

 

v/s

 

  Chelmsford Citry Whites

 Fixture 08-03-2020

  Ravens Youth Gliders

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 Fixture 08-03-2020

  Uplands Rangers Blacks

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts Hawks

 Fixture 15-12-2019
  Hatfield Peverel Pythons

 

v/s

 

  Silver End Lions

 Fixture 17-05-2020

  Writtle Minors Greens

No Match

 
 
 

Under 16's Division 1 League Cup

Semi Final

  Dunmow Rhodes Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Springfield Youth Blues

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 16's Division 1

  Old Chelmsfordians Lions

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town

 Fixture 10-11-2019

  Chelmsford Citry Whites

 

v/s

 

  Stones Athletic

 Fixture 15-03-2020

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

 

v/s

    Baddow Spartak Pumas  Fixture 01-03-2020

  Galleywood Youth Kestrels

 

v/s

 

  Ravens Youth Flyers

 Fixture 13-10-2019

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

No Match

  Sporting 77 Pumas

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 16's Division 2 League Cup

Semi Final
  Thaxted Rangers Phoenix  

v/s

    Coggeshall Town  

  Valley Green United

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 
 

Under 16's Division 2

  Braintree Youth Irons  

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Ospreys

 Fixture 17-05-2020

  Madon & Tiptree Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets  Fixture 10-11-2019
  Great Bradfords Titans

No Match

  Hatfield Peverel Jets

No Match

  Woodham Radars

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 17's Division 1 League Cup

Final

  Rayne Youth

 

v/s

    Old Chelmsfordians Blacks  
 
Venue: Witham Town Football Club
Kick Off:  12:30pm
 

Under 17's Division 1

  Writtle Minors Greens

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Whites

 Fixture 10-11-2019

  Dunmow United Pythons

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town

 Fixture 09-02-2020
 
 
 

Under 17's Division 2 League Cup

Group 'A' Play Off

  Notley Youth Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Broomfield Youth Blaze  
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 17's Division 2

  Broomfield Youth Blaze  

v/s

 

  Feering Falcons Reds

  Playing Saturday

  Hutton Youth FC

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Irons

 Fixture 10-11-2019
  SWF United Lions  

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 Fixture 10-11-2019

  Feering Falcons Reds

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts Tigers

 Fixture 15-12-2019
  Broomfield Flame Reds

No Match

 
 
 

Under 18's Knockout Cup

Final

  Dunmow United Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 
 
Venue: Witham Town Football Club
Kick Off:  10:00am
 

Under 18's Division 1 League Cup

Group 'B' 2nd & 3rd Place Play Off

 

 

v/s

 

 

 
 
If home pitch is not available fixture must be offered to the away team
 

Under 18's Division 1

  Baddow Spartak Cobras 

 

v/s

 

  Notley Youth Eagles

 

  Stones Athletic

 

v/s

 

  Notley Youth Hawks

 Fixture 12-01-2020

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Beacon Hill Rovers

 

  Dunmow United Eagles

KO