for

Sunday 13th October 2019

 

A New Message

 

 

Click Above Icon

Fixtures are subject to change up to

 

 

9:30pm Tuesday 08th October 2019

 

 

Under 7's Blackwater Division

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Tillingham Tigers

 

  Heybridge Swifts

 

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Panthers

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Whites

 
  SWF United Eagles  

v/s

 

  SWF United Wolves

 

  Danbury & Bicknacre

Withdrawn

 

Under 7's Dengie Division

  Dunmow United Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Thaxted Rangers Cutlers

 

  Great Notley Tigers

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 

  Sporting 77 Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Tigers

 

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Kestrels

 
  Great Bradfords Swifts

No Match

  Tiptree Jobserve Whites

Withdrawn

 

Under 7's Crouch Division

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Knights

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 

v/s

 

  SWF United Sharks

 
  Great Notley Owls  

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Blues

 Fixture 08-12-2019

  Silver End

 

v/s

    Galleywood Youth Eagles  

 

Under 7's Northey Division

  Uplands Rangers  

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Irons

 

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

v/s

    Wilvale Rangers Warriors  

  Notley Youth

 

v/s

    Broomfield Youth  
  Valley Green Warriorrs  

v/s

    Witham Town Whites  

 

Under 8's Blackwater Division

  SWF United Panthers  

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Whites

 

  Uplands Rangers

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Tigers

 

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Blues

 

  Witham Town Whites

 

v/s

 

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

 

Under 8's Dengie Division

  Sporting 77 Dragons  

v/s

    Great Notley Wasps  

  Witham Town Blues

 

v/s

    Great Notley Bears  

  Allstar Community

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Blues

 Fixture 05-01-2019

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 

v/s

    Valle y Green Dragons  
  Witham Town Yellows  

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts Phoenix

 

 

Under 8's Crouch Division

  Dunmow United Lions

 

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Giants

 

  SWF United Reds

 

v/s

 

  Danbury & Bicknacre

 

  Sporting 77 Scorpions

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Tigers

 

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Torquespeed Falcons

 Fixture 08-23-2019

 

Under 8's Northey Division

  Braintree Youth Irons

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

 

  Great Bradfords Avengers

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 

  Silver End

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 

  Valley Green Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Danbury & Bicknacre Royals

 

  Wilvale Rangers Knights

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 

 

Under 8's Osea Division

  Great Notley Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Dragons

 

  SWF United Whites

 

v/s

 

  Burnham Ramblers Juniors

 
  Broomfield Youth Saxons  

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Iguanas

 
  Tillingham Tigers  

v/s

 

  Great Bradfords Guardians

 
  Beacon Hill Rovers

No Match

  Maldon & Tiptree Pumas

Withdrawn

 

Under 9's Blackwater Division

  Maldon & Tiptree Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve

 

  Ravens Youth Flyers

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts

 
  SWF United Lions  

v/s

 

  Broomfield Youth Tigers

 
  SWF United Rangers  

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Tornadoes

 

  Great Bradfords Vikings

No Match

 

Under 9's Dengie Division

  Notley Youth Kestrels

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Knights

 

  Rayne Youth

 

v/s

    Great Notley Dragons  

  Allstar Community

 

v/s

 

  Torquespeed Kestrels

 Fixture 05-02-2020
  Valley Green Vipers  

v/s

    Galleywood Youth Eagles  

  Baddow Spoartak Panthers

No Match

 

Under 9's Crouch Division

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town Blues

 

  Great Notley Sharks

 

v/s

 

  Danbury & Bicknacre

 
  Hedinghams United  

v/s

 

  Great Notley Hawks

 
  Wilvale Rangers Spartans  

v/s

 

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

 

Under 9's Northey Division

  Mayland Village Frogs

 

v/s

 

  Uplands Rangers 

 
  Ravens Youth Gliders  

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Hurricanes

 
  SWF United Eagles  

v/s

    Broomfield Youth Lions  

  Tollesbury Juniors

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Vipers

 
  Witham Town Whites  

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Pumas

 

 

Under 9's Osea Division

  Notley Youth Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

 

  Sporting 77 Leopards

 

v/s

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

 

  Thaxted Rangers Blues

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Sharks

 

  Thaxted Rangers Yellows

 

v/s

    Great Bradfords Saxons  

  Witham Town Yellows

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 

 

Under 10's Blackwater Division

  Maldon & Tiptree Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Knights

 

  Notley Youth Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Writtle Minors Athletic

 

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Tigers

 Fixture 17-11-2019

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Uplands Rangers Blues

 Fixture 19--01-2020

  Great Notley Rockets

Withdrawn

 

Under 10's Dengie Division

  Danbury & Bicknacre Blues  

v/s

    Heybridge Swifts Lions  
  Dunmow United Barracudas  

v/s

    Valley Green Thunder  

  SWF United Lions

 

v/s

    Uplands Rangers Royals  

  SWF United Reds

 

v/s

 

  Broomfield Youth Lions

 

  Stones Athletic Reds 

 

v/s

 

  Torquespeed Youth Eagles

 

 

Under 10's Crouch Division

  Dunmow Rhodes Panthers

 

v/s

    Heybridge Swifts Wolves  
  Great Bradfords Tigers  

v/s

    Wilvale Rangers Spartans  
  Silver End  

v/s

 

  Writtle Minors Vipers

 
  Uplands Rangers Blacks  

v/s

 

  Broomfield Youth Jaguars

 
  Galleywood Youth Hawks

No Match

 

Under 10's Northey Division

  Braintree Youth Irons

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 

  Dunmow United Vikings

 

v/s

    Tiptree Heath Minors  

  Hatfield Peverel Tigers

 

v/s

 

  Valley Green Vikings

 

  Rayne Youth

 

v/s

 

  Allstar Community

 
  Burnham Ramblers Juniors

No Match

 

Under 10's Osea Division

  Baddow Spartak Cobras  

v/s

 

  Danbury & Bicknacre Royals

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Jaguars

 

v/s

    Notley Youth Kestrels  

  Great Bradfords Pumas

 

v/s

    Witham Town  
  Bradwell Bay United  

v/s

    Maldon Saints Pumas  Fixture 05-01-2020

  Braintree Youth Blues

 

v/s

    Writtle Minors Blues  

 

Under 10's Southey Division

  Dunmow United Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Lions

 

  Sporting 77 Kestrels

 

v/s

    Torquespeed Panthers  
  SWF United Swifts  

v/s

    Baddow Spartak Panthers  

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 

v/s

    Wilvale Rangers Warriors  
  Tillingham Tigers Cubs

No Match

  Ravens Youth Flyers

Withdrawn

 

Under 11's Division 1

  Galleywood Youth Kestrels

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Pumas

 

  Sporting 77 Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Lions

 

  Valley Green Pirates

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Irons

 

 

Under 11's Division 2

  Braintree Youth Blues

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

 

v/s

 

  SWF United Hawks

 

  Rayne Youth

 

v/s

    Torquespeed Pumas  

  Sporting 77 Cobras

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 
  Hatfield Peverel Sharks  

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 

 

Under 11's Division 3

  Danbury & Bicknacre  

v/s

    Dunmow United Jaguars  
  Dunmow Rhodes Jaguars  

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve

 
  Great Bradfords Lions  

v/s

    Silver End  

  Sporting 77 Meerkats

 

v/s

    Maldon Saits Tigers  Fixture 05-01-2020

  Ravens Youth Flyers

 

v/s

    Chelmsford City Clarets  

 

Under 11's Division 4

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Hedinghams United

 

  Ravens Youth Gliders

 

v/s

 

  Valley Green Scorpions

 
  Tillingham Tigers  

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

 
  Uplands Rangers

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Eagles  Fixture 03-11-2019

  Allstar Community

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 12's Essex County Cup

First Round

  Witham Town Whites

 

v/s

    Stanway Rovers Yellow  

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

 

v/s

    Risden Wood Colts  

  Great Notley Irons

 

v/s

    SWF United Pumas  

  Dunmow United Piranhas

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 
  Witham Town Yellows  

v/s

    Stanway Villa Red  
  Heybridge Swifts Tigers  

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 
  Witham Town Blues  

v/s

    Great Danes Tigers  
  Plantation Youth  

v/s

    SWF United Jaguars  
  Great Leighs Youth Falcons  

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Stingrays

 
  Great Danes Leopards  

v/s

    Witham Town Reds

 

 
 

Under 12's Division 1

  Braintree Town Irons

P

v/s

CC

  Dunmow United Piranhas

 

  Broomfield Youth Warriors

P

v/s

CC

  Great Notley Irons

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

CC

v/s

P

  Allstar Community

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

CC

v/s

P

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 

  Braintree Town Irons

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 Fixture 08-03-2020

  Broomfield Youth Warriors

 

v/s

 

  Allstar Community

 Fixture 23-02-2020
  Heybridge Swifts Tigers

CC

 
 
 

Under 12's Division 2

  Rayne Youth Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Piranhas

 

  Rayne Youth Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Valley Green Hotspurs  
  Tiptree Jobserve

P

v/s

CC

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 

  Witham Town Whites

CC

v/s

P

  Uplands Rangers  
  Wilvale Rangers

 

v/s

 

  Uplands Rangers  Fixture 24-05-2020
 
 
 

Under 12's Division 3 League Cup

Group 'A'

  Sporting 77 Wolves

 

v/s

 

  Danbury & Bicknacre Blues

 
  SWF United Jaguars

CC

v/s

CC

  Dunmow United Stingrays

 
 
 
 

Under 12's Division 3 League Cup

Group 'B'

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 

v/s

 

  Ravens Youth Flyers  
  Witham Town Reds

CC

v/s

P

  Burnham Ramblers Fire

 
 
 
 

Under 12's Division 4 League Cup

Group 'A'

  Hedinghams United

P

v/s

w/d

  Maldon Saints Greens  Fixture 26-01-2020

  Danbury & Bicknacre Royals

 

v/s

 

  Maldon Saints Whites  Fixture 17-11-2019
 
 
 

Under 12's Division 4 League Cup

Group 'B'

  Hatfield Peverel Pirates

P

v/s

CC

  Witham Town Blues  Fixture 17-11-2019

  Mayland Village

P

v/s

P

  Tollesbury Juniors  Fixture 17-11-2019

  Hatfield Peverel Pirates

 

v/s

    Tollesbury Juniors  
 
 
 

Under 12's Division 5 League Cup

Group 'A'

  Great Notley Jets

 

v/s

 

  Silver End  
  Heybridge Swifts Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Burnham Ramblers Fury

 
 
 
 

Under 12's Division 5 League Cup

Group 'B'

  Chelmsford City Whites

 

v/s

 

  Ravens Youth Gliders  
  Witham Town Yellows

CC

v/s

P

  Maldon Saints Yellows  
 
 
 

Under 13's Essex Cordell Cup

First Round
  Tiptree Jobserve Blues  

v/s

    Layer Colts Youth  
 
 

Under 13's Division 1 League Cup

Group 'A'

  Tiptree Jobserve Blues

CC

v/s

P

  Galleywood Youth Eagles 

 Fixture 05-01-2020

  Great Notley Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Old Chelmsfordians Colts 

 Fixture 05-01-2020

 
 
 

Under 13's Division 1 League Cup

Group 'B'

  Wilvale Rangers

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts Rhinos

 Fixture 22-09-2019

  Hedinghams United Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Writtle Minors Whites

 Fixture 22-09-2019

  Witham Town Whites

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 13's Division 2 League Cup

First Round

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Rayne Youth Eagles

 

  Great Notley Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Valley Green Blizzards

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Tigers

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 
 
 

Under 13's Division 2

  Notley Youth

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts Eagles

 Fixture 12-01-2020

  SWF United Leopards

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Kestrels

 Fixture 26-01-2020

  Ravens Youth Gliders

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 13's Division 3 League Cup

Group 'A'

  Braintree Youth Blues  

v/s

 

  Mayland Village

 

  Great Bradfords Saints

P

v/s

w/d

  Silver End

 
 
 
 

Under 13's Division 3 League Cup

Group 'B'

  Allstar Community

 

v/s

 

  Ravens Youth Soarers

 

  SWF United Lions

 

v/s

 

  Writtle Minors Greens

 
 
 

Under 13's Division 3

  Hatfield Peverel Harriers

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Panthers

 Fixture 06-10-2019
 
 
 

Under 14's Essex Andrews Cup

Preliminary Round
  Coggeshall Town Blues  

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 
  Springfield Youth Whites  

v/s

    Brentwood Youth AFC Lions  
 
 

Under 14's Knockout Cup

First Round
  Notley Youth

 

v/s

 

  SWF United Cobras

 
  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 

v/s

 

  Torquespeed Cobras  

  Broomfield Youth Kings

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve  
  Springfield Youth Whites

CC

v/s

P

  Tollesbury Juniors  
  Witham Town Whites

P

v/s

CC

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 
  Great Notley Cougars

 

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Hawks  
  Valley Green Rowdies

 

v/s

 

  Danbury & Bicknacre  
  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

 

v/s

 

  Allstar Community

 
  Heybridge Swifts Jaguars

P

v/s

*P

  Writtle Minors Whites

Insufficient Players

  Chelmsford City Clarets

w/d

v/s

P

  Silver End  

  Heybridge Swifts Leopards

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Panthers  
  Witham Town Yellows

 

v/s

 

  Great Bradfords Comets

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 

v/s

 

  Writtle Minors Greens

 

  Baddow Spartak Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United  
  Tillingham Tigers

*P

v/s

P

  Burnham Ramblers

Insufficient Players
 
 
 

Under 14's Division 1

  Silver End

 

v/s

 

  Tollesbury Juniors  Fixture 15-03-2020

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

KO

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

KO

  Great Notley Panthers

KO

  Witham Town Whites

No Match

  Witham Town Yellows

KO

 
 
 

Under 14's Division 2

  Rayne Youth

 

v/s

 

  Burnham Ramblers

 Fixture 06-10-2019

  Broomfield Youth Kings

KO

  Dunmow United

KO

  Hatfield Peverel Hawks

KO

  Notley Youth

KO

  Torquespeed Cobras

KO

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

KO

 
 
 

Under 14's Division 3

   

v/s

 

 

 

  Allstar Community

KO

  Baddow Spartak Panthers

KO

  Danbury & Bicknacre

KO

  Great Notley Cougars

KO

  Heybridge Swifts Jaguars

KO

  Springfield Youth Whites

KO

  Valley Green Rowdies

KO

  Writtle Minors Whites

KO

 
 
 

Under 14's Division 4

 

 

v/s

 

 

 

  Great Bradfords Comets

KO

  Heybridge Swifts Leopards

KO

  SWF United Cobras

KO

  Tillingham Tigers

KO

  Tiptree Jobserve

KO

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

KO

  Writtle Minors Greens

KO

  Chelmsford City Clarets

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 15's Essex Rosser Cup

First Round
  Stanway Villa Red  

v/s

    Rayne Youth Eagles  
  Coggeshall Town  

v/s

 

  Witham Town Yellows

 
  Wivenhoe Town Blues  

v/s

    Heybridge Swifts Hawks  

  Chelmsford Citry Whites

 

v/s

    Bergholt Heath Youth  
  Great Danes Lions  

v/s

 

  Valley Green Hammers

 
 
 
 

Under 15's Knockout Cup

First Round
  Heybridge Swifts Hawks

CC

v/s

P

  Ravens Youth Flyers

 
  Beacon Hill Rovers

P

v/s

CC

  Rayne Youth Eagles  
  Sporting 77 Stingrays

 

v/s

 

  Writtle Minors Greens

 

  Mayland Village

 

v/s

 

  Silver End Lions

 

  Braintree Town Hornets

 

v/s

 

  Hedinghams United Hawks  
 
 

Under 15's Division 1

  Uplands Rangers Blues

 

v/s

 

  Broomfield Youth Lions

 Fixture 19-04-2020

  Writtle Minors Whites

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 Fixture 19-04-2020
  Rayne Youth Eagles

CC

  Valley Green Hammers

CC

  Beacon Hill Rovers

KO

  Braintree Town Hornets

KO

  Hedinghams United Hawks

KO

  Sporting 77 Stingrays

KO

 
 
 

Under 15's Division 2 League Cup

First Round

  Witham Town Yellows

CC

v/s

CC

  Chelmsford Citry Whites

 Fixture 22-09-2019
 
 

Under 15's Division 2

  Ravens Youth Gliders

 

v/s

    Hatfield Peverel Pythons  Fixture 29-03-2020

  Uplands Rangers Blacks

  

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 Fixture 17-05-2020

  Chelmsford Citry Whites

CC

  Heybridge Swifts Hawks

KO

  Mayland Village

KO

  Ravens Youth Flyers

KO

  Silver End Lions

KO

  Writtle Minors Greens

KO

  Witham Town Yellows

CC

 
 
 

Under 16's Essex Cassels Cup

First Round
  Braintree Youth Blues

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Kestrels

 

  Old Chelmsfordians Lions

 

v/s

 

  RowhedgeJunior Blues  
  Heybridge Swifts Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Great Bradfords Titans  
 
 
 

Under 16's Division 1

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers  

  Chelmsford Citry Whites

 

v/s

 

  Springfield Youth Blues

 Fixture 15-03-2020
  Dunmow Rhodes Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town

 

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

P

v/s

CC

  Old Chelmsfordians Lions

 

  Galleywood Youth Kestrels

CC

v/s

P

  Ravens Youth Flyers

 

  Stones Athletic

 

v/s

 

  Ravens Youth Flyers

 Fixture 03-05-2020

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

No Match

  Sporting 77 Pumas

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 16's Division 2

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Ospreys

 
  Braintree Youth Irons

 

v/s

 

  Valley Green United

 

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

P

v/s

CC

  Great Bradfords Titans  
  Dunmow Rhodes Tigers

w/d

v/s

P

  Hatfield Peverel Jets  
  Coggeshall Town

 

v/s

 

  Madon & Tiptree Pumas

 Fixture 15-03-2020

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 

v/s

    Hatfield Peverel Jets  Fixture 02-02-2020

  Woodham Radars

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 17's Division 1

  Rayne Youth

 

v/s

 

  Writtle Minors Greens

 
  Old Chelmsfordians Blacks

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Whites  Fixture 09-02-202
  Witham Town

CC

v/s

P

  Dunmow United Pythons  
  Springfield Youth Reds

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 17's Division 2

  Feering Falcons Reds

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 Fixture 22-03-2020

   Broomfield Youth Blaze

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts Tigers

 Fixture 09-02-2020

  Hutton Youth FC

 

v/s

    SWF United Lions  Fixture 22-03-2020

  Notley Youth Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Irons

 Fixture 22-03-2020

  Broomfield Flame Reds

No Match

 
 
 

Under 18's Essex Pelly Cup

First Round
  Witham Town  

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Eagles

 

  Notley Youth Hawks

 

v/s

    Wivenhoe Tempest Youth Yellow  
 
 
 

Under 18's Division 1 League Cup

Group 'A'

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Notley Youth Eagles

 

  Stones Athletic

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 
 
 
 

Under 18's Division 1 League Cup

Group 'B'

  Baddow Spartak Cobras

P

v/s

CC

  Notley Youth Hawks

 

  Beacon Hill Rovers

P

v/s

CC

  Dunmow United Eagles

 

  Beacon Hill Rovers

 

v/s

 

  Baddow Spartak Cobras

 Fixture 26-01-2020