for

Sunday 15th March 2020

 

A New Message

 

 

Click Above Icon

Fixtures are subject to change up to

 

 

9:30pm Tuesday 10th March 2020

 

  Any home team unable to host a cup match, it must be offered to the away team.  

All Games Postponed

Under 7's Blackwater Spring Division

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

v/s

 

  SWF United Wolves

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Tigers

 

  Dunmow United Kestrels

 

v/s

    Chelmsford City Clarets  

  Notley Youth

 

v/s

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Pumas

 

  Wilvale Rangers Knights

 

v/s

    Broomfield Youth  Fixture 05-01-2020

 

Under 7's Dengie Spring Division

  Galleywood Yth Falcons

 

v/s

    Witham Town Whites  

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Owls

 

  Thaxted Rangers Cutlers

 

v/s

 

  SWF United Sharks

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Whites

 

  Great Notley Tigers

No Match

 

Under 7's Crouch Spring Division

  Heybridge Swifts

 

v/s

    Witham Town Yellows  

  Dunmow United Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Hawks

 
  Uplands Rangers  

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Blues

 

  Allstar Community

 

v/s

    Valley Green Warriors  

  SWF United Eagles

No Match

 

Under 7's Northey Spring Division

  Galleywood Youth Eagles  

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 

  Sporting 77 Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Silver End

 

  Braintree Youth Irons

 

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Panthers

 
  Great Bradfords Swifts  

v/s

 

  Tillingham Tigers

 
  Wilvale Rangers Warriors  

v/s

 

  Danbury & Bicknacre

 Fixture 05-01-2020

 

Under 8's Blackwater Spring Division

  Allstar Community

 

v/s

 

  Uplands Rangers

 
  Great Notley Bears  

v/s

 

  Witham Town Whites

 
  SWF United Panthers  

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Whites

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Tigers

 

 

Under 8's Dengie Spring Division

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Blues

 

  Braintree Youth Blues

 

v/s

 

  Danbury & Bicknacre

 

  Dunmow United Tigers

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 

  Heybridge Swifts Phoenix

 

v/s

    Witham Town Yellows  

  Witham Town Blues

 

v/s

    Valley Green Dragons  

 

Under 8's Crouch Spring Division

  Great Notley Wasps

 

v/s

 

  SWF United Reds

 
  Sporting 77 Dragons  

v/s

 

  Galleywood Yth Falcons

 

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

 

v/s

 

  Torquespeed Falcons

 

  Sporting 77 Scorpions

 

v/s

 

  Silver End

 

 

Under 8's Northey Spring Division

  Beacon Hill Rovers  

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 

v/s

    Dunmow United Lions  

  Hatfield Peverel Giants

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Irons

 

  Wilvale Rangers Knights

 

v/s

 

  Burnham Ramblers Juniors

 Fixture 05-01-2020

  Valley Green Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 

 

Under 8's Osea Spring Division

  Broomfield Youth Saxons  

v/s

 

  Great Bradfords Guardians

 

  Danbury & Bicknacre Royals

 

v/s

    Tillingham Tigers  

  SWF United Whites

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Dragons

 

  Great Bradfords Avengers

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Iguanas

 

  Ravens Youth

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Falcons

 

 

Under 9's Blackwater Spring Division

  Ravens Youth Flyers

 

v/s

    Valley Green Vipers  
  SWF United Lions  

v/s

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Pumas

 

  Tiptree Jobserve

 

v/s

 

  Broomfield Youth Tigers

 

  Wilvale Rangers Knights

 

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Tornadoes

 Fixture 19-01-2020

 

Under 9's Dengie Spring Division

  Allstar Community Blues

 

v/s

 

  Great Bradfords Vikings

 

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

v/s

    Witham Town Whites  

  Danbury & Bicknacre

 

v/s

 

  Rayne Youth

 
  Galleywood Youth Eagles  

v/s

 

  Notley Youth Kestrels

 

  Heybridge Swifts

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Hawks

 

 

Under 9's Crouch Spring Division

  Baddow Spartak Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Vipers

 

  Broomfield Youth Lions

 

v/s

 

  Uplands Rangers

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 

v/s

 

  Torquespeed Kestrels

 
  SWF United Rangers  

v/s

 

  Hedinghams United

 

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

No Match

 

Under 9's Northey Spring Division

  Allstar Community Reds  

v/s

 

  Notley Youth Hawks

 

  Dunmow United Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town Yellows

 

  Great Notley Sharks

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town Blues

 
  Great Notley Dragons  

v/s

 

 Tollesbury Juniors

 
  SWF United Eagles  

v/s

    Ravens Youth Gliders  

 

Under 9's Osea Spring Division

  Dunmow United Sharks

 

v/s

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

 

  Galleywood Yth Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

 
  Great Bradfords Saxons  

v/s

 

  Thaxted Rangers Yellows

 

  Hatfield Peverel Hurricanes

 

v/s

 

  Thaxted Rangers Blues

 

  Sporting 77 Leopards

 

v/s

 

  Mayland Village Frogs

 

 

Under 10's Blackwater Spring Division

  Danbury & Bicknacre Blues  

v/s

    Dunmow Utd Barracudas  

  Wilvale Rangers Knights

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Tigers

 

  Broomfield Youth Lions

 

v/s

 

  Writtle Minors Athletic

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Uplands Rangers Blues

 

 

Under 10's Dengie Spring Division

  Dunmow Rhodes Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 
  Galleywood Youth Hawks  

v/s

 

  Valley Green Thunder

 

  SWF United Reds

 

v/s

 

  SWF United Lions

 

  Baddow Spartak Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Notley Youth Hawks

 
  Heybridge Swifts Lions  

v/s

 

  Torquespeed Yth Eagles

 

 

Under 10's Crouch Spring Division

  Writtle Minors Vipers

 

v/s

 

  Great Bradfords Tigers

 Playing Saturday

  Broomfield Youth Jaguars

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Vikings

 

  Uplands Rangers Royals

 

v/s

    Burnham Ramblers Juniors  

  Allstar Community

 

v/s

 

  Writtle Minors Vipers

 

  Great Bradfords Tigers

 

v/s

 

  Uplands Rangers Blacks

 

 

Under 10's Northey Spring Division

  Braintree Youth Irons

 

v/s

    Writtle Minors Blues  

  Danbury & Bick Royals

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Heath Minors

 

  Rayne Youth

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts Wolves

 
  Baddow Spartak Cobras  

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Tigers

 

  Great Bradfords Pumas

 

v/s

    Silver End  

 

Under 10's Osea Spring Division

  Dunmow Rhodes Jaguars

 

v/s

    Witham Town  

  Braintree Youth Blues

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 
  Baddow Spartak Panthers  

v/s

 

  Valley Green Vikings

 

  Stones Athletic Reds

 

v/s

    SWF United Swifts  Fixture 05-01-2020
  Notley Youth Kestrels

No Match

 

Under 10's Southey Division

  Galleywood Yth Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

 

  Dunmow United Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Lions

 
  Tillingham Tigers Cubs  

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Kestrels

 

  Bradwell Bay United

 

v/s

    Torquespeed Panthers  
  Maldon Saints Pumas

No Match

 

Under 11's Division 1 Trophy Event

First Round

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Pumas

 
  Hatfield Peverel Sharks  

v/s

 

  Valley Green Pirates

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time of 10 minutes each way to be played, If the score is still
level after extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner.
 

Under 11's Division 1 Spring Division

  Galleywood Yth Kestrels

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Blues

 Fixture 26-04-2020

  Braintree Youth Irons

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 Fixture 19-01-2020

 

Under 11's Division 2 Trophy Event

Second Round

  Chelmsford City Clarets

 

v/s

 

  Torquespeed Pumas  

  Dunmow Rhodes Jaguars

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Cobras

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time of 10 minutes each way to be played, If the score is still
level after extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner.
 

Under 11's Division 2 Spring Division

  Sporting 77 Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Jaguars

 Fixture 24-05-202

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Lions

 Fixture 01-03-2020

  Heybridge Swifts

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town

 Fixture 09-02-2020
 
 
 

Under 11's Division 3 Trophy Event

First Round
  Maldon Saints Tigers  

v/s

 

  SWF United Hawks

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time of 10 minutes each way to be played, If the score is still
level after extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner.
 

Under 11's Division 3 Spring Division

  Galleywood Yth Falcons

 

v/s

    Uplands Rangers  
  Maldon & Tiptree Pumas  

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 

v/s

 

  Ravens Youth Flyers

 
  Silver End

No Match

  Sporting 77 Meerkats

No Match

 
 
 

Under 11's Division 4 Trophy Event

Second Round

15th Mar 2020

1

  Hedinghams United

 

v/s

 

  Valley Green Scorpions

15th Mar 2020

2

  Tillingham Tigers

 

v/s

 

  Great Bradfords Lions

15th Mar 2020

3

  Ravens Youth Gliders

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Eagles

15th Mar 2020

4

  Danbury & Bicknacre  

v/s

 

  Rayne Youth

 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time of 10 minutes each way to be played, If the score is still
level after extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner.
 

Under 11's Division 4 Spring Division

 

 

v/s

     

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

No Match

 
 
 

Under 12's Division 1

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Piranhas

 Fixture 24-11-2019

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 

v/s

 

  Broomfield Youth Warriors

 Fixture 24-11-2019

  Great Notley Irons

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Irons

 Fixture 03-11-2019

  Heybridge Swifts Tigers  

v/s

 

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

 Fixture 24-11-2019

  Allstar Community

No Match

 
 
 

Under 12's Division 2 League Cup

Semi Final

  Wilvale Rangers

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 12's Division 2

  Uplands Rangers  

v/s

 

  Rayne Youth Hawks

 Fixture 24-11-2019

  Valley Green Hotspurs

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Piranhas

 Fixture 19-01-2020

  Rayne Youth Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 Fixture 09-02-2020

  Witham Town Whites

No Match

  Tiptree Jobserve

LC

  Wilvale Rangers

LC

 
 
 

Under 12's Division 3 League Cup

Group 'A'

  Dunmow United Stingrays

 

v/s

 

  SWF United Jaguars

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 12's Division 3

  Ravens Youth Flyers  

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 Fixture 20-10-2020

  Witham Town Reds

 

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Wolves

 Fixture 22-03-2020

  Burnham Ramblers Fire

 

v/s

 

  Danbury & Bicknacre Blues

 Fixture 22-03-2020

  Dunmow United Stingrays

LC

  SWF United Jaguars

LC

 
 
 

Under 12's Division 4

  Maldon Saints Whites

 

v/s

 

  Mayland Village

 Fixture 15-12-2019

  Witham Town Blues

 

v/s

    Tollesbury Juniors  Fixture 15-12-2019

  Danbury & Bicknacre Royals

 

v/s

 

  Hedinghams United

 Fixture 10-01-2020

  Hatfield Peverel Pirates

No Match

  Maldon Saints Greens

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 12's Division 5

  Burnham Ramblers Fury

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Jets

 Fixture 10-01-2020

  Chelmsford City Whites

 

v/s

 

  Maldon Saints Yellows

 Fixture 03-11-2019

  Heybridge Swifts Falcons

 

v/s

    Silver End  Fixture 08-03-2020
  Ravens Youth Gliders  

v/s

 

  Witham Town Yellows

 Fixture 24-11-2019
 
 
 

Under 13's Knockout Cup

Final

  Hedinghams United Hawks

 

v/s

 

 Tiptree Jobserve Blues

 
 
Venue: Witham Town Football Club
Kick Off:  12:30pm
 

Under 13's Division 1

  Great Notley Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 Fixture 09-02-2020

  Writtle Minors Whites

 

v/s

 

  Old Chelmsfordians Colts

 Fixture 10-11-2019

  Heybridge Swifts Rhinos

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers

 Fixture 29-03-2020

  Hedinghams United Hawks

KO

  Tiptree Jobserve Blues

KO

  Witham Town Whites

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 13's Division 2

  Great Notley Pumas

 

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 Fixture 06-10-2020

  Heybridge Swifts Eagles

 

v/s

 

  SWF United Leopards

 Fixture 06-10-2020

  Notley Youth

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 Fixture 06-10-2020

  Valley Green Blizzards

 

v/s

 

  Rayne Youth Eagles

 Fixture 29-03-2020

  Dunmow Rhodes Tigers

No Match

  Galleywood Youth Kestrels

No Match

  Ravens Youth Gliders

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 13's Division 3 League Cup

Semi Final

  Braintree Youth Blues

 

v/s

 

  Allstar Community

 

  Ravens Youth Soarers

 

v/s

 

  Great Bradfords Saints

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 13's Division 3

  SWF United Lions

 

v/s

 

  Writtle Minors Greens

 Fixture 26-01-2020

  Mayland Village

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow United Panthers

 Fixture 12-01-2020

  Hatfield Peverel Harriers

No Match

 
 
 

Under 14's Knockout Cup

Second Round

  Springfield Youth Whites

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Panthers

 
Third Round

  Burnham Ramblers

 

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 14's Division 1 League Cup

Final

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town Whites

 
 
Venue: Witham Town Football Club
Kick Off:  10:00am
 

Under 14's Division 1

 

 

v/s

 

 

 

   Dunmow Rhodes Lions

KO

  Silver End

No Match

  Tollesbury Juniors

No Match

  Witham Town Yellows

No Match

 
 
 

Under 14's Division 2

  Notley Youth

 

v/s

 

  Broomfield Youth Kings

 

  Rayne Youth

 

v/s

 

  Wilvale Rangers Warriors

 Fixture 08-03-2020

  Torquespeed Cobras

 

v/s

 

  Hatfield Peverel Hawks

 

  Burnham Ramblers

KO

  Dunmow United

No Match

 
 
 

Under 14's Division 3

  Heybridge Swifts Jaguars  

v/s

 

  Baddow Spartak Panthers

 Fixture 23-02-2020

  Allstar Community

 

v/s

 

  Valley Green Rowdies

 Fixture 08-03-2020

  Writtle Minors Whites

 

v/s

 

  Great Notley Cougars

 Fixture 23-02-2020

  Springfield Youth Whites

KO

  Danbury & Bicknacre

No Match

 
 
 

Under 14's Division 4 League Cup

Semi Final

  SWF United Cobras

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 14's Division 4

  Heybridge Swifts Leopards

 

v/s

 

  Tillingham Tigers

 

  Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 

v/s

 

  Great Bradfords Comets

 

  Writtle Minors Greens

No Match

  Chelmsford City Clarets

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 15's Knockout Cup

Final

  Valley Green Hammers

 

v/s

 

  Writtle Minors Whites

 
 
Venue: Witham Town Football Club
Kick Off:  3:00pm
 

Under 15's Division 1

  Beacon Hill Rovers  

v/s

 

  Sporting 77 Stingrays

 Fixture 08-03-2020
  Hedinghams United Hawks  

v/s

 

  Dunmow Rhodes Lions

 Fixture 15-12-2019

  Braintree Youth Hornets

 

v/s

 

  Uplands Rangers Blues

 Fixture 03-05-2020

  Broomfield Youth Lions

 

v/s

 

  Rayne Youth Eagles

 Fixture 29-03-2020

  Valley Green Hammers

KO

  Writtle Minors Whites

KO

 
 
 

Under 15's Division 2 League Cup

Second Round

  Mayland Village

 

v/s

 

  Witham Town Yellows

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 15's Division 2

  Ravens Youth Gliders

 

v/s

 

  Heybridge Swifts Hawks 

 Fixture 06-10-2019
  Hatfield Peverel Pythons  

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Eagles

 Fixture 15-12-2019

 Writtle Minors Greens

 

v/s

 

  Chelmsford Citry Whites

 Fixture 15-12-2019

  Ravens Youth Flyers

No Match

  Silver End Lions

No Match

  Uplands Rangers Blacks

No Match

 
 
 

Under 16's Knockout Cup

Semi Final

  Dunmow Rhodes Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Kestrels

 
  Baddow Spartak Pumas  

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 16's Division 1

  Ravens Youth Flyers

 

v/s

 

  Old Chelmsfordians Lions

 Fixture 19-01-2020

  Witham Town

 

v/s

 

  Springfield Youth Blues

 Fixture 03-11-2019

  Maldon & Tiptree Panthers

 

v/s

 

  Chelmsford Citry Whites

 Fixture 15-12-2019

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

No Match

  Stones Athletic

No Match

  Sporting 77 Pumas

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 16's Division 2

  Thaxted Rangers Phoenix  

v/s

    Braintree Youth Hornets  Fixture 02-02-2020
  Great Bradfords Titans  

v/s

    Braintree Youth Irons  Fixture 10-05-2020

  Galleywood Youth Ospreys

 

v/s

    Coggeshall Town  Fixture 26-04-2020
  Hatfield Peverel Jets

No Match

  Madon & Tiptree Pumas

No Match

  Valley Green United

ST

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

KO

  Woodham Radars

Withdrawn

 
 
 

Under 17's Division 1

  Dunmow United Pythons

 

v/s

    Old Chelmsfordians Blacks  Fixture 10-11-2019

  Witham Town

 

v/s

 

  Rayne Youth

 Fixture 10-11-2019

  Writtle Minors Greens

 

v/s

 

  Tiptree Jobserve Whites

 Fixture 10-11-2019
 
 
 

Under 17's Division 2 League Cup

Group 'A' Play Off

  Broomfield Youth Blaze

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Falcons

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 17's Division 2

  SWF United Lions  

v/s

 

  Braintree Youth Irons

Fixture 01-12-2020

  Heybridge Swifts Tigers

 

v/s

 

  Notley Youth Falcons

 Fixture 01-12-2020
  Broomfield Flame Reds  

v/s

 

  Feering Falcons Reds

 Fixture 12-01-2020

  Hutton Youth FC

No Match

 
 
 

Under 18's Divison 1 League Cup

Group 'B'

  Dunmow United Eagles

 

v/s

 

  Beacon Hill Rovers

 
 
If the score is level at Full Time, extra time is to be played, If the score is still level after
extra time then penalties to be taken to decide the winner and runner up.
 

Under 18's Division 1

  Baddow Spartak Pumas    

 

v/s

 

  Galleywood Youth Hawks

 Fixture 03-11-2019

  Notley Youth Hawks

 

v/s

 

  Baddow Spartak Cobras

 Fixture 23-02-2020

  Stones Athletic

 

v/s

 

  Notley Youth Eagles

 Fixture 15-12-2019

  Dunmow United Eagles

LC